• The Rotary Club of MASH People of Action
  • The Rotary Club of MASH People of Action
  • The Rotary Club of MASH People of Action
  • The Rotary Club of MASH People of Action

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS

Paul Harris  Fellow recognitions in Australia are most commonly made for outstanding service.   Awards are mostly made to Rotarians but sometimes awards are made to persons in the general community.    A contribution from an individual of $US1,000 to The Rotary Foundation also qualifies for the award.  The table below sets out details of all awards made to current and past members of our club and to members of the general community.

NAME LEVEL YEAR NOTES
Richard Groom PHF 1997-98 RC Hawthorn
Richard Groom Sapphire 2001-02 RC Hawthorn
David Winter PHF 2004-05
Nicole Osner PHF 2004-05 RC Burwood
Roger Coburn PHF 2004-05
John Maddock PHF 2005-06 Community Recognition
Richard Groom Sapphire 2 2005-06 RC Hawthorn
Robyn Pearson PHF 2005-06
Greg Moran PHF 2006-07
Kevin Chewlun PHF 2006-07
Leonie Moran PHF 2006-07
Michael Willis PHF 2006-07
Roger Coburn Sapphire 2006-07
David Winter Sapphire 2007-08
Ern Hermeler PHF 2007-08
Geraldine Battersby PHF 2007-08
Graham Battersby PHF 2007-08
Jennifer Coburn PHF 2008-09
Marilyn Lambert PHF 2008-09
Nicole Osner Sapphire 2008-09
Philip Pearson PHF 2008-09
Susan Anderson PHF 2008-09 Antiques Fair
Anne Teese PHF 2009-10
Gillian Somers PHF 2009-10
Joe Somers PHF 2009-10
Leonie Moran Sapphire 2009-10
Rob Teese PHF 2009-10
Anita Galileos PHF 2010-11
Marlene Sinclair PHF 2010-11 Primary Schools Speaking
Michael Willis Sapphire 2010-11 D9810
Nigel Cooper PHF 2010-11
Rosemary Knight PHF 2010-11
Annette Kiernan PHF 2011-12
Bev Winter PHF 2011-12 Club Support
Michael Crichton PHF 2011-12
Nicole Osner Sapphire 2 2011-12
Rob Teese Sapphire 2011-12
Robyn Pearson Sapphire 2011-12
Shia Smart PHF 2010-!1
Tony Kuc PHF 2011-12
Anita Galileos Sapphire 2012-13
Annette Kiernan Sapphire 2012-13
David Winter Sapphire 2 2012-13
Ern Hermeler Sapphire 2012-13
Graham Battersby Sapphire 2012-13
Jennifer Coburn Ruby 2012-13
Michael Willis Sapphire 2 2012-13 RC Alice Springs
Murray Neilson PHF 2012-13
Robyn Pearson Sapphire 2 2012-13
Roger Coburn Sapphire 2 2012-13
Anne Teese Sapphire 2013-14
Gillian Somers Sapphire 2013-14
Joe Somers Sapphire 2013-14
Nicole Osner Sapphire 3 2013-14
Robert Stamp PHF 2013-14
Shia Smart Sapphire 2013-14
Tony Kuc Sapphire 2013-14
Graeme Battersby Sapphire2 2014-15
Nigel Cooper Sapphire 1 2014-15
Kay Dunn PHF 2014-15
Robyn Pearson Sapphire 3 2014-15
Rob Teese Sapphire 2 2014-15
Jill Turner PHF 2014-15
Shia Smart Sapphire 2 2015-16
Phil Pearson Sapphire 2015-16
Anne Teese Sapphire 2 2015-16
Pat Gagliardi PHF 2015-16
Joe Somers Sapphire 2 2015-16
Robyn Pearson Sapphire 4 2015-16
Richard Groom Sapphire 3 2015-16
Peter Wright PHF 2015-16 Koonung SC
Gill Somers Sapphire 2 2016-17
Jan Cook PHF 2016-17
Rob Stamp Sapphire 1 2016-17
Nigel Cooper Sapphire 2 2016-17
Annie Wysham Sapphire 2 2016-17 RC Richmond x 2